Ivy-framed street entrance and sign of Shibuya La.mama on Dogenzaka
Photo: 運動会プロテインパワー / Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA 4.0)

Rock and indie, Folk and acoustic · Shibuya

Shibuya La.mama

渋谷La.mama

Map
Area
Shibuya
Station
Shibuya (JR and subway lines)
Tickets
See the venue schedule
Next gig
Fri 23 Oct, 19:00

Shibuya La.mama is a venue in Shibuya for rock and indie bands and singer-songwriters. The nearest station is Shibuya (JR and subway lines).

Reserve through the venue or the ticket sites each show names. Most shows add a drink charge at the door.

There are 48 upcoming gigs below, taken from the venue's own schedule page and checked on 22 October. The next one is on Friday 23 October. Prices appear as the venue prints them, for example "ADV / DOOR ¥5,500(+D) / ¥6,000(+D)". Venue schedule

Upcoming gigs at Shibuya La.mama

48 gigs coming up

October 2026 9 gigs

23Fri OctNOB FROM CURIO 3rd debut anniversary!! まつりフェスタ祭!!19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥5,500

Title as billed NOB FROM CURIO 祝!デビュー3周年!! まつりフェスタ祭!!

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥5,500(+D) / ¥6,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

24Sat OctRama Amoeba All Songs =Marchosias Vamp~Special Night~18:30 (doors 18:00)Rockfrom ¥6,000

Times Doors 18:00, start 18:30

Price ADV / DOOR ¥6,000(+D) / ¥6,500(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

25Sun OctRama Amoeba All Songs =Marchosias Vamp~Sexual Night~18:00 (doors 17:30)Rockfrom ¥6,000

Times Doors 17:30, start 18:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥6,000(+D) / ¥6,500(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

26Mon Octあからん17:45 (doors 17:15)Rock¥2,500

Times Doors 17:15, start 17:45

Price Ticket ¥2,500+D

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

27Tue Oct破壊光線, totemぽぉる, ザ ニンクス, Oh! Friends Oh! Friends presents "Newborn Forever"19:00 (doors 18:30)Rock¥2,500

Title as billed Oh! Friends pre. "いつまでも産まれたてのままで"

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price ADV / DOORともに ¥2,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

28Wed OctMerg Lou, hotspring, the myeahns Merg Lou 1st EP "A Season in Heaven" Release Party: With a Little Help from My Friends19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥3,500

Title as billed Merg Lou 1st EP『天国の季節』Release Party 〜With a Little Help from My Friends〜

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price adv / door ¥3,500(+D) / ¥4,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

29Thu Octもるつオーケストラ, ネモトラボルタ ネモるつオーケストラボルタ Tour 202619:30 (doors 19:00)Rockfrom ¥3,800

Title as billed ネモるつオーケストラボルタ TOUR 2026

Times Doors 19:00, start 19:30

Price 前売3800円 / 当日4500円(1D別)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

30Fri OctMC:渡辺正行, 小沢一敬(スピードワゴン) 他 442nd "La.mama New Comedians' Sketch Contest"19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥2,600

Title as billed 第442回「ラ・ママ新人コント大会」

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥2,600+D / ¥2,900+D

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

31Sat Oct秋の夜長のROCK FES13:30 (doors 13:00)Rockfrom ¥2,000

Times Doors 13:00, start 13:30

Price adv / door ¥2,000(+D) / ¥2,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

November 2026 20 gigs

2Mon NovGOMESS, 人畜乱弾, ハダカエフダ The Secret Base Is Up the Hill19:00 (doors 18:30)Rock¥3,500

Title as billed 秘密基地は坂の上

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price TICKET ¥3,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

3Tue Nov喉黒一 Drift12:00 (doors 11:30)Rock¥3,500

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥3,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

3Tue Novtaberusan 「TABERU EXPO'26」15:45 (doors 15:30)Rock¥2,500

Times Doors 15:30, start 15:45

Price チケット前売(早割) ¥2,500(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

3Tue Nov"なんちゃらアイドル solo show at Shibuya La.mama 2026"20:00 (doors 19:30)Rock¥3,000

Title as billed 「なんちゃらアイドルワンマンライブin渋谷ラママ2026」

Times Doors 19:30, start 20:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥3,000+D

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

4Wed NovLa.mama Cocks, 喝!TARUI BAND, THE BROKEN HEARTEDZ brand new standard19:00 (doors 18:30)Rock

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price On the venue listing

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

5Thu Novなんちゃらアイドル, S.B.Q.アイドル部, 御茶海マミ, ぬる, サヤカスター, ホネテクビ and 1 more なんちゃらアイドル主催 大人の文化祭19:00 (doors 18:30)Rock¥2,500

Lineup なんちゃらアイドル, S.B.Q.アイドル部, 御茶海マミ, ぬる, サヤカスター, ホネテクビ, 羽賀玲音

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price TICKET ¥2,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

6Fri Nov川原光貴 10th Anniversary Concert "Here"19:30 (doors 19:00)Rock¥1,100

Title as billed 川原光貴 10TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT 「Here」

Times Doors 19:00, start 19:30

Price 全席自由 / 券種・番号順入場 / 当日ドリンク代別途必要(1D ¥700 or 2D ¥1,100)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

9Mon Nov超愚-hyper-stupid, 忌, サマンサとバスを待つ, CHATO & らちゅら chemical drive19:00 (doors 18:30)Rock

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price On the venue listing

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

10Tue Novanewhite Top of the World Tour19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥2,500

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price 一般 ¥3,500(+D) / 学割 ¥2,500(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

11Wed NovMicroLlama, 松永天馬, 山下メロのニュー文化, シャウワウ, ⚫︎DJ エリヌ&マコピ(ヘリコバクター) MicroLlamaセカンドアルバム発売記念ライブ『System Debug Operator』19:30 (doors 19:00)Rock¥3,500

Times Doors 19:00, start 19:30

Price adv / doorともに ¥3,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

14Sat Nov1 ROCK ON / 2 Unclose / 3 dope / 4 ムスターファ / 5 LET IT BEAT / 6 HOLICS / 7 mellowmania (メロウマニア) / 8 GILT FACE16:00 (doors 15:30)Rockfrom ¥4,000

Times Doors 15:30, start 16:00

Price adv / door ¥4,000(+D) / ¥4,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

16Mon NovWeaJ solo show 2026 "The Light Waiting for You"19:30 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥3,000

Title as billed WeaJ One-man LIVE 2026「キミヲマツヒカリ」

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:30

Price ADV / DOOR ¥3,000(+D) / ¥3,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

17Tue Nov新宿心音会板谷祐, 中尾諭介, 町田直隆, 井垣宏章(無限放送) Shibuya La.mama's Grand Slam19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥3,500

Title as billed 渋谷La.mamaの満塁ホームラン

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price adv / door ¥3,500(+D) / ¥4,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

22Sun NovPORNOSTATE, ADDICTION, Oh! Friends Oh! Friends pre. 『LOVE GIANT Release Show』12:00 (doors 11:30)Rock¥3,000

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price adv / doorともに¥3,000(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

22Sun Novザ・タートルズ solo show "マツタロイワン・アンド・ノボールー"18:00 (doors 17:30)Rockfrom ¥4,500

Title as billed ザ・タートルズ ワンマン 「マツタロイワン・アンド・ノボールー」

Times Doors 17:30, start 18:00

Price adv / door ¥4,500(+D) / ¥5,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

23Mon NovTOKYO EVE 2026(同志社大学とんがりぼうしOBライブ)12:00 (doors 11:30)Rock¥2,000

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price 料金:¥2,000(1D付き)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

26Thu Nov+桃尻東京テレビジョン+, ロリータ18号, 峯田和伸(弾き語り), オナニーマシーン オナニーマシーン presents “Tissue Time 67”: オナマシ “性春白書” release show and the eve of イノマー's 60th birthday (had he lived), “カンレキンタマ”18:30 (doors 18:00)Rockfrom ¥4,500

Title as billed オナニーマシーン Presents 「ティッシュタイム 67」 ~オナマシ「性春白書」レコ発&イノマー(生きてりゃ)60 歳 カンレキンタマ生誕前夜祭~

Times Doors 18:00, start 18:30

Price adv / door ¥4,500(+D) / ¥5,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

28Sat Novスキップカウズ スキカウ Debut, Thirty Years Minus One17:30 (doors 17:00)Rockfrom ¥5,500

Title as billed スキカウデビュー三十路マイナスワン

Times Doors 17:00, start 17:30

Price adv / door ¥5,500(+D) / ¥6,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

29Sun Nov古山菜の花ともののけ音楽団, ただし, 叶芽フウカ 叶芽フウカ release tour 2026 “Close, Sesame!”12:00 (doors 11:30)Rock¥3,500

Title as billed 叶芽フウカリリースツアー2026 "閉・じ・ろ・ゴ・マ!"

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price ¥3,500+1D

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

29Sun NovGOMESS, 絶世のインペリアルドール, MANACLE, 始発待ちアンダーグラウンド フカミ・アスミpresents 漆華 2nd Collection 『Night Parade』18:20 (doors 17:30)Rockfrom ¥2,800

Times Doors 17:30, start 18:20

Price adv / door ¥2,800(+D) / ¥3,300(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

December 2026 13 gigs

5Sat Dec女王様 30th Japan Tour: The Imperial Gift Radio Receiver12:00 (doors 11:30)Rock¥7,000

Title as billed 女王様 30th JAPAN TOUR 〜恩賜ラジオ受信機〜

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price adv ¥7,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

5Sat Decザ・キャプテンズ 25th anniversary solo tour ☆ Fainting Heaven Circuit 2026, Tokyo, Day 118:30 (doors 18:00)Rockfrom ¥4,000

Title as billed ザ・キャプテンズ結成25周年ワンマンツアー☆失神天国サーキット2026〜東京編 DAY1〜」

Times Doors 18:00, start 18:30

Price adv / door ¥4,000(+D) / ¥4,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

6Sun Dec“ザ・キャプテンズ 25th anniversary solo tour ☆ Fainting Heaven Circuit 2026, Tokyo, Day 2”18:30 (doors 18:00)Rockfrom ¥4,000

Title as billed 「ザ・キャプテンズ結成25周年ワンマンツアー☆失神天国サーキット2026〜東京編 DAY2〜」

Times Doors 18:00, start 18:30

Price adv / door ¥4,000(+D) / ¥4,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

11Fri Dec竹縄航太 「HOME」19:00 (doors 18:30)Rock¥4,500

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price ADV ¥4,500+D

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

14Mon DecDENIAL, The Wells, 超愚-hyper-stupid brand new standard19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥4,000

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥4,000(+D) / ¥4,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

17Thu Decのうじょうりえ, Guest Musicians: Bass 篠塚将行(それでも世界が続くなら), Drums ピクミン(ex.ハヌマーン) のうじょうりえ Birthday Solo Show 2026 "Emotion"19:30 (doors 19:00)Rock¥2,900

Title as billed のうじょうりえ Birthday ONE-MAN LIVE 2026 『感情』

Times Doors 19:00, start 19:30

Price ADV / DOOR ¥2,900(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

20Sun Decサイツアキノリ(君がそうなら僕はこう), 古山菜の花 "Our Secret Base"11:45 (doors 11:15)Rock¥3,300

Title as billed 「ぼくたちの秘密基地」

Times Doors 11:15, start 11:45

Price TICKET ¥3,300(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

22Tue DecLa.mama Cocks, DEAD BALL BENJAMIN, 開かずの踏切 brand new standard "La.mama Cocks 12th anniversary special"19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥3,500

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price ADV ¥3,500(+D) / DOOR ¥4,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

23Wed DecSENOR, UTARO, HUCK Shibuya La.mama presents "Nasty R&R Fes. 2026"19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥4,500

Title as billed 〜渋谷 La.mama Presents〜 『Nasty R&R Fes. 2026』

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price adv / door ¥4,500(+D) / ¥5,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

27Sun DecLONDON BOOTS NIGHT 202617:30 (doors 17:00)Rockfrom ¥5,000

Times Doors 17:00, start 17:30

Price adv / door ¥5,000(+D) / ¥5,500(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

29Tue DecSeñor a go go! 202618:30 (doors 17:30)Rockfrom ¥4,500

Times Doors 17:30, start 18:30

Price adv / door ¥4,500(+D) / ¥5,000(+D)

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

30Wed DecJUN SKY WALKER(S), SCHEDULE, MAGAZINE, search JUN SKY WALKER(S) TOUR 2026 READY TO GO “Finale”17:30 (doors 17:00)Rock¥7,700

Times Doors 17:00, start 17:30

Price 前売 7,700円+ドリンク代

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

31Thu DecSCHEDULE, MAGAZINE, search なんちゃらアイドル主催 2026年~2027年 年越しなんちゃらフェス!20:30 (doors 20:00)Rock¥3,000

Times Doors 20:00, start 20:30

Price TICKET ¥3,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

January 2027 4 gigs

3Sun Jan新宿心音会板谷祐, 町田直隆 新宿心音会板谷祐vs 町田直隆2マンライブ〜 2027年の初詣はラママですな〜12:00 (doors 11:30)Rockfrom ¥4,000

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price ADV / DOOR ¥4000+D / ¥4500+D

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

7Thu Jan友川カズキ, 魚住英里奈 友川カズキ×魚住英里奈 2マンライブ19:00 (doors 18:30)Rockfrom ¥4,000

Times Doors 18:30, start 19:00

Price adv / door ¥4,000(+D) / ¥4,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

22Fri JanTHE FUZZ ACT ワンマンライブ"ケモノのココロ"19:00 (doors 18:00)Rock¥3,500

Times Doors 18:00, start 19:00

Price ADV ¥3,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

31Sun Jan女王様, 王様, SCHEDULE, MAGAZINE, search 女王様 30th ツーマンライブ with 王様〜上等ラブ〜12:00 (doors 11:30)Rock¥7,000

Times Doors 11:30, start 12:00

Price adv ¥7,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

February 2027 1 gig

6Sat Feb三上ナミと謎カンパニー単独公演 【ナミナゾの元日】18:30 (doors 18:00)Rockfrom ¥4,500

Times Doors 18:00, start 18:30

Price adv / door ¥4,500(+D) / ¥5,000(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

March 2027 1 gig

13Sat Marロリータ18号, KING BROTHERS, Oh! Friends, SCHEDULE, MAGAZINE, search Oh! Friends pre. 『LOVE GIANT Release Show THE FINAL』18:30 (doors 18:00)Rock¥4,500

Times Doors 18:00, start 18:30

Price adv / door ともに¥4,500(+D)

Listing in Japanese. Names are shown as the venue bills them.

Schedule: Shibuya La.mama

When

Where to stay near Shibuya La.mama

Hotels and apartments around Shibuya. Add your dates on the map for live prices.

See hotels near Shibuya La.mama on Booking.comPrices are for the night of Saturday 24 October. You can change the dates on Booking.com. If you book, Roam Tokyo earns a small commission from Stay22 at no extra cost to you.

Other venues nearby

Every gig in Tokyo this month More rock and indie in Tokyo

Listings are facts from Shibuya La.mama's own schedule: date, times, the acts as billed, the price as printed and the links. Shows change, so check the venue listing before you go. To correct or remove a listing, email hello@roamcitymaps.com.